Precision Medicine & Disease Mechanisms

Members


Bob Argiropoulos

Assistant Professor
Department of Medical Genetics

Marie-Claire Arrieta

Assistant Professor
Department of Paediatrics

Billie Au

Assistant Professor
Department of Paediatrics

Torben Bech-Hansen

Professor
Department of Surgery

François Bernier

Head and Professor
Department of Medial Genetics

Jeff Biernaskie

Associate Professor
Dept. of Comparative Biology and Experimental Medicine

Darren Brenner

Assistant Professor
Department of Oncology

William Brook

Associate Professor
Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Sarah Childs

Head
Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Jennifer Cobb

Associate Professor
Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

John Cobb

Associate Professor
Department of Biological Sciences

Jay Cross

Associate Dean, Research and Graduate Education
Faculty of Veterinary Medicine

Wendy Dean

Adjunct Professor
Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Ina Dobrinski

Head, Comparative Biology and Experimental Medicine
Faculty of Veterinary Medicine

Paul Easton

Associate Professor
Department of Critical Care Medicine

John Gilleard

Professor
Comparative Biology and Experimental Medicine

Steven Greenway

Assistant Professor
Department of Paediatrics

Savraj Grewal

Associate Professor
Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Jiami Guo

Assistant Professor
Department of Cell Biology & Anatomy

Benedikt Hallgrimsson

Scientific Director - Basic Science
ACHRI

Dave Hansen

Professor
Faculty of Science

Myriam Hemberger

Program Director
Precision Medicine & Disease Mechanisms Program

Carol Huang

Associate Professor
Department of Paediatrics

Peng Huang

Associate Professor
Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Micheil Innes

Professor
Department of Medical Genetics

Frank Jirik

Professor
Department of Medicine

Karl Martin Klein

Associate Professor
Department of Clinical Neurosciences

Deborah Kurrasch

Associate Professor
Department of Medical Genetics

Ryan Lamont

Assistant Professor
Department of Medical Genetics

Julie Lauzon

Clinical Assistant Professor
Department of Paediatrics

Paul Mains

Professor
Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Sarah McFarlane

Professor
Department of Cell Biology & Anatomy

Jim McGhee

Professor
Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Amanda Melin

Assistant Professor
Department of Anthropology and Archaeology

Beata Mickiewicz

National Study Coordinator
Department of Paediatrics

Luis Murguía-Favela

Clinical Assistant Professor
Department of Paediatrics

Mary Noseworthy

Clinical Assistant Professor
Department of Paediatrics

Jillian Parboosingh

Associate Professor
Department of Medical Genetics

Gerald Pfeffer

Assistant Professor
Department of Clinical Neurosciences

Dylan Pillai

Professor
Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine

Richard Pon

Director
Centre for Health Genomics and Informatics

Derrick Rancourt

Professor
Department of Oncology

Karl Riabowol

Professor
Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Tina Rinker

Associate Professor
Department of Physiology and Pharmacology

David Sinasac

Assistant Professor
Department of Medical Genetics

Maja Tarailo-Graovac

Assistant Professor
Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Cam Teskey

Professor
Department of Cell Biology & Anatomy

Mary Ann Thomas

Associate Professor
Department of Paediatrics

Ray Turner

Associate Dean Research Grants
Cumming School of Medicine

Mark Ungrin

Associate Professor
Comparative Biology and Experimental Medicine

Guang Yang

Assistant Professor
Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Sam Yeaman

Assistant Professor
Department of Biological Sciences